Wednesday, December 31, 2008

Everything is NEW NEW NEW!!!

It’s almost a NEW year!!!! Wahoo!  Bring on 2009!  We’re headed to the beach tonight for fireworks, games, lots of chocolate, and FUN with my family.  Can’t wait to get going…

BUT…

Before I head out the door… I just wanted to let you all know that the NEW NEW NEW ‘latest and greatest’  version of our DigiScrapObsession gallery/forum/store/blog etc etc etc is UP AND RUNNING!!!! YAY!!!! 

Click HERE to check it all out and sign yourself up with a new username and password!  Everything is ‘new and improved’… and we are going to be having a LOT of fun in 2009!  We’ll be handing out gift certificates to the store, adding a TON of great new products, and hosting a bunch of fun new challenges with free posting bonuses for playing along. 

Click HERE to learn all about the Scraplift Challenge I’m hosting in January!  Just for participating, you’ll get this mini kit for FREE!

BL_Jan09-ScrapliftReward-Preview

Well… I’m off to pack… I’ll be back NEXT YEAR (hee hee hee…) with some pics from our Christmas activities and New Year’s get-together.  Here is a shot of my family on Christmas Day for ya to take a peek at though…

IMG_4413 

It’s REALLY hard to get my boys to sit still long enough to take a group family photo… so you are looking at a RARE event here!  LOL!

Hope you’re all having a wonderful holiday season… and a VERY HAPPY NEW YEAR to all of you from all of ‘us!’

HUGS!

3 comments:

LouCeeCreations said...

It's 2 in the morning and DH and friends have gone to pick up our girls from a party,, so I'm stopping by a few blogs to wish my friends a Happy New Year...
best of luck in 09 :)
NICE SCRAPLIFT PARTICIPATION PRIZE BTW

Kristine said...

Hi Beth!!
Just swinging by to see if the kids are back to school and you have your sanity back! ROFL!!! I cant imagine having 3 weeks off...Oh my Lord woman...you NEED a BREAK!!!! :D

Deep said...

I love your Blog Beth!
Hugs from Brasil!